Governance

LMC Structure

Bishop Districts

Bishop Oversight

Lloyd E. Hoover
Tuyen Nguyen

  1. Delaware County Fellowship
  2. New Life Christian Fellowship
  3. Vietnamese Christian Fellowship
Central Penn

R. Alan Kauffman

  1. Blough Mennonite Church
  2. Carpenter Park Mennonite Church
  3. Delaware Mennonite Church
  4. Lost Creek Mennonite Church
  5. Maple Grove Mennonite Church-Belleville
  6. Martinsburg Mennonite Church
Conestoga River

Rodney A. Martin
Joseph S. Miller

  1. Crossroads Community Fellowship
  2. Crossroads Mennonite
  3. Evangelical Church Tree of Life
  4. First Deaf Mennonite
  5. Landis Valley Christian Fellowship
  6. Lititz Mennonite
  7. Mellinger Mennonite
  8. Millport Mennonite
  9. RiversEdge Fellowship
  10. Stumptown Mennonite
  11. Sunnyside Mennonite
  12. Witmer Heights Mennonite
Elizabethtown

J. Nelson Bechtold

  1. Bossler Mennonite
  2. Elizabethtown Mennonite
  3. Evangelical Center for Revival – Middletown
  4. Goods Mennonite
  5. Risser Mennonite
Franklin

J. Allen Lehman

  1. Bethel Community Church
  2. Cedar Grove Mennonite Church
  3. Cedar Street Mennonite Church
  4. Christian Missionary Fellowship International – Riverdale
  5. Christian Missionary Fellowship International – Westminster
  6. Community Mennonite Church
  7. Mercersburg Mennonite Church
  8. Mount Zion Mennonite Church
  9. North Side Mennonite Church
  10. Pleasant View Mennonite Church
  11. Rock Hill Mennonite Church
  12. Salem Ridge Community Church
  13. Shady Pine Mennonite Church
Great Lakes East

James Sutton

  1. Alden Mennonite
  2. Aurora Mennonite
  3. Beaverdam Mennonite
  4. Martins Creek Mennonite
  5. Moorhead Mennonite
  6. North Lima Mennonite
  7. Vishva Jyoti Church
Great Lakes West

James Sutton

  1. Arthur Mennonite
  2. First Mennonite of Berne/IN
  3. First Mennonite Church of Middlebury
  4. Michigan Avenue Mennonite
  5. North Leo Mennonite
  6. True Vine Tabernacle
  7. Yellow Creek Mennonite
Groffdale

Lloyd E. Hoover

  1. Carpenter Community
  2. Cedar Lane Chapel
  3. Groffdale Mennonite
  4. Metzler Mennonite
  5. Mountainside Bible Church
  6. Village Chapel Mennonite
Harrisburg

Richard H. Mininger

  1. Diller Mennonite
  2. Lao Mennonite Fellowship
  3. Slate Hill Mennonite
  4. Steelton Mennonite
LanChester

Robert S. Brody
Stephen S. Weaver

  1. Hershey Mennonite
  2. Maple Grove Mennonite – Atglen
  3. Meadville Mennonite
  4. Newlinville Mennonite
  5. Old Road Mennonite
  6. Parkesburg Mennonite
Landisville-Manor

Keith W. Blank

  1. Chestnut Hill Mennonite
  2. East Petersburg Mennonite
  3. Ethiopian Evangelical Church in Lancaster
  4. Habecker Mennonite
  5. Living Light Mennonite
  6. Marietta Community Chapel
  7. Millersville Mennonite
  8. Mount Joy Mennonite
  9. Mountville Mennonite
  10. Rohrerstown Mennonite
  11. Tinsae Kristos Evangelical
  12. Vision Columbia
Lebanon

David W. Musser

  1. Freedom in Christ Fellowship
  2. Gingrichs Mennonite
  3. Krall’s Mennonite
  4. Lebanon Christian Fellowship
  5. Meckville Mennonite
  6. Roedersville Mennonite
  7. Schubert Mennonite
Manheim

David W. Musser

  1. Community Church of Manheim
  2. Erb Mennonite
  3. Erisman Mennonite
  4. Grace Community Fellowship
  5. Hernley Mennonite
  6. Kauffman Mennonite
Martindale

Daryl L. Weaver

  1. Cambridge Mennonite
  2. Ephrata Bible Chapel
  3. Martindale Mennonite
  4. Parkview Mennonite
  5. Shiloh Mennonite
New Danville

Robert S. Brody
Stephen S. Weaver

  1. Byerland Mennonite
  2. New Danville Mennonite
  3. New Providence Mennonite
  4. River Corner Mennonite
New York City

Moises Angustia
Nicolas Angustia
Hyacinth Stevens

  1. Believers Menn Garifuna Ministries
  2. Evangelical Garifuna
  3. Evangelical Garifuna Ch of Brooklyn
  4. Evangelical Garifuna Ch of Manhattan
  5. Iglesia Cristiana Valle de Jesus
  6. Iglesia Evangelica Menonita Eben-Ezer
  7. Iglesia Faro Divino
  8. Iglesia Faro Divino La Cuaba
  9. Iglesia Unida de Avivamiento
  10. Immanuel Community Church
  11. Infinity Mennonite
  12. King of Glory Tabernacle
  13. Mennonite Bible Fellowship Church
  14. Mennonite Evangelistic Tabernacle
  15. Dominican Republic congregations
North Penn

Dale Rintelman

  1. Agape Fellowship
  2. Community Mennonite Fellowship
  3. Emmanuel Community
  4. Mountain View Fellowship
Philadelphia

Alvin C. Motley
Tuyen T. Nguyen

  1. Alleluia Worship Center
  2. Church for the Needy
  3. Evangelical Center for Revival – Philadelphia
  4. Greater Works Deliverance
  5. Norma Mennonite
  6. Oxford Circle Mennonite
  7. The Way Thru Christ Community Fell
  8. Upper Darby Mennonite Fellowship
  9. Vietnamese Mennonite
Shalom Evangelical Church Council (Concilio Iglesias Evangélicas Shalom)

Samuel M. Lopez

Click here to visit the council’s website.

  1. Iglesia Evangelica Alpha (church plant)

Iglesias en Cuba

  1. Templo Menonita Enmanuel
  2. Iglesia Jesús el Salvador
  3. Iglesia Eben-ezer
  4. Iglesia Bethel
  5. Hermandad Menonita de Holguín
  6. Iglesia Monte de Sion
  7. Iglesia Misión de la Hermandad Menonita de Holguí (church plant)
  8. Templo Peniel (church plant)
  9. Casa de Esperanza (church plant)

Iglesias en Costa Rica

  1. Jesucristo Es El Señor

Iglesias en los Estados Unidos

  1. Arca de Salvación, Philadelphia, PA
  2. Bethel, Bethel PA.
  3. Congregación Menonita Shalom, New Columbia, PA.
  4. El Buen Pastor, Lancaster, PA.
  5. El Shaddai, Reading, PA.
  6. El Taller del Maestro, Lebanon, PA.
  7. Faro Ardiente,Vineland, N.J.
  8. Iglesia Cristiana Altar de Dios, Lebanon, PA
  9. Iglesia Menonita Familia y Comunidad, Utica, N.Y.
  10. Iglesia Menonita Jesús Rey y Vida, Coatesville, PA.
  11. Iglesia Menonita Palabra de Vida, Kennett Square, PA.
  12. Iglesia Menonita de New Holland. New Holland, PA.
  13. Iglesia Pentecostes de Woodburn, Woodburn, OR.
  14. Iglesia Restauracion en Cristo, Mount Joy, PA.
  15. Iglesia Unción del Espiritu Santo, York, PA.
  16. Jesucristo es la Respuesta, Harrisburg, PA.
  17. Luz del Mundo, Reading, PA.
  18. Luz Verdadera, Reading, PA.
  19. Manantial de Vida, Camden, N.J.
  20. Nueva Canción, Sunbury, PA.
  21. Puerta de Sion, Trenton, N.J.
  22. Roca de Restauración, Allentown, PA
  23. Roca de Salvación, Lancaster, PA

Iglesias en Mexico

  1. El buen pastor​
  2. Emanuel
  3. Emanuel De Panuco
  4. Emanuel De Yautepec
  5. Roca Eterna
  6. Rosa De Saron
  7. Arca Del Pacto
  8. Casa De Oracion
  9. Mision Cibacobe
  10. Templo Hermosillo

Iglesias en Nicaragua

  1. Fuente De Agua Viva
  2. Getsemani
  3. Roca Eterna
  4. Hacedores De La Palabra
  5. Oasis De Poder
  6. Manantial De Vida
  7. Defendiendo La Fe
South East Florida
  1. Assemblee De La Grace
  2. Church of God Prince of Peace
  3. Iglesia Arca de Salvacion
  4. Iglesia Cristiana Ebenezer
  5. Iglesia Evangélica Menonita Arca de Salvacion
  6. Iglesia Evangélica Nueva Vida
  7. Newtown Gospel Chapel
  8. The Gathering Tree (church plant)
  9. Prince of Peace
  10. Sarasota Community Church
  11. Unity Pentecostal Church of God
  12. Unity Pentecostal Church of God Mennonite
Valley-Mountain PA-East

Brian Martin 
James Weick 
Eric Marshall

  1. Alive Church Ephrata
  2. Benders Mennonite
  3. Bethlehem Community Fellowship
  4. Blainsport Mennonite
  5. Bowmansville Mennonite
  6. Casa Cristiana Jesús Es Rey
  7. Gehman Mennonite
  8. Goodville Mennonite
  9. Green Terrace Mennonite
  10. Hammer Creek Mennonite
  11. Hampden Mennonite
  12. Maranatha Family Christian Fellowship
  13. Ministerios Peniel Internacional
  14. Nanticoke Christian Fellowship
  15. Red Run Mennonite
  16. Weaverland Anabaptist Faith Community
Washington-Baltimore

Glenn R. Kauffman

  1. Capital Christian Fellowship
  2. Christ’s Peace Church (church plant)
  3. Ethiopian Evangelical Church of Baltimore
  4. Heavenly Light Evangelical Church (church plant)
  5. Living Word Bible Fellowship
  6. New Life Mennonite
  7. Revive Faith (church plant)
  8. Wilkens Avenue Mennonite
West End Network

Josef V. Berthold

  1. Bhutanese Nepali Ch of Lancaster
  2. Harbor Fellowship (church plant)
  3. Mosaic International Fellowship (church plant) 
  4. West End Mennonite Fellowship
Western Maryland

Earl A. Yoder

  1. Glade Mennonite
  2. Gortner Union Church
  3. Meadow Mountain Mennonite
  4. Oak Grove Mennonite
  5. Pinto Mennonite
Willow Street-Strasburg

Robert S. Brody
Stephen S. Weaver

  1. Mechanic Grove Mennonite
  2. REACH Church (church plant)
  3. Strasburg Mennonite
  4. Willow Street Mennonite
York

J. Nelson Bechtold

  1. Stony Brook Mennonite

Conference Executive Council

Moderator: L. Keith Weaver
Assistant Moderator: Alvin C. Motley
Secretary: Adalberto Santiago
Treasurer: Daryl L. Weaver
Bishop Members-at-Large: Hyacinth Stevens, Rodney Martin, Joe Miller
Non-Bishop Members: Joy Fasick, Sandra Gonzalez, Omar Guzman, David Pegarella, Millie Penner

Credentialing Commission

Paul Nisly, Chair
Sandra Granthon-Roman
Eric Marshall
Margie Peters
Adalberto Santiago
Dale Stoltzfus

Finance Committee

Joel Harnly, Chair
John Good
Trisha Good
C. Kenneth Martin
Sheryl Mummau
Daryl L. Weaver
L. Keith Weaver
Jesus Zayas Sr

STEP Oversight Commission

Conrad Kanagy, Chair
William Higgins, Course Instructor
Mindi Hoover, Administrative Assistant
Brian Martin, Lecturer
Marcia Mylin, Director
Lynn Shertzer, Course Instructor
Krishana Suchau, Course Instructor
Dale Stoltzfus, Lecturer

African-American Intercultural Leadership Team

Bishop Alvin C. Motley, chair

LMC-Legacy Foundation

Janet Stauffer, Chair
Phil Hess, Vice-Chair
Jim Herr, Treasurer
Danwe N’Dikwe
L. Keith Weaver, LMC Moderator

Translate »